?

Log in

New Year's Resolution... - Procrastination Central

> Recent Entries
> Archive
> Friends
> Profile

January 4th, 2007


Previous Entry Share Next Entry
08:51 pm - New Year's Resolution...
Get involved again in LJ....

I really, really miss you...so I'm going to start trying to read through and commenting on my flist again.

And...I want to try writing again.

So if any of you even still have me friended, I'll take 3 drabble requests!

And yes, they'll probably suck.

Give me a buffy verse character or pairing, a type of fic (friendship, smut, humor, angst, etc) and a word.

First three...gotta start slow!

UPDATE: ALL THREE REQUESTS TAKEN! I'll try to write them tomorrow! :)

(13 time wasters | Waste Some Time)

Comments:


[User Picture]
From:supermom20
Date:January 5th, 2007 04:57 am (UTC)
(Link)
Ethan, humor, technology
[User Picture]
From:phendog
Date:January 5th, 2007 05:04 am (UTC)
(Link)
*LOL*

That could be fun...a lot of fun!

So what are you up to lately?

I'm talking to EB over the phone and you have her giggling at least :)
[User Picture]
From:supermom20
Date:January 5th, 2007 05:15 am (UTC)
(Link)
I made Miss Cranky Pants laugh? My work is done. ^_^
[User Picture]
From:elizabuffy
Date:January 5th, 2007 05:21 am (UTC)
(Link)
Miss Cranky Pants?! Dude! I so resemble resent that!

And yes, you def. made me giggle ;)

~e!
[User Picture]
From:elizabuffy
Date:January 5th, 2007 04:58 am (UTC)
(Link)
giles/xander, schmoopy, delay.

~e!
[User Picture]
From:phendog
Date:January 5th, 2007 05:18 am (UTC)
(Link)
I'll try not to "delay" your drabble too much *LOL*
[User Picture]
From:agilesreader
Date:January 5th, 2007 04:59 am (UTC)
(Link)
Hi there!! Happy New Year!!! Long time no see!

How about friendship Giles and Buffy?
[User Picture]
From:phendog
Date:January 5th, 2007 05:04 am (UTC)
(Link)
I know...VERY long time no see!

I'll do the best I can. Did you want to pick a word too? :)
[User Picture]
From:agilesreader
Date:January 5th, 2007 05:22 am (UTC)
(Link)
Pizza
[User Picture]
From:beadattitude
Date:January 5th, 2007 07:20 am (UTC)
(Link)
WE MISSED YOU TOO!!!!!

::clings::
[User Picture]
From:hobgoblinn
Date:January 5th, 2007 09:42 am (UTC)
(Link)
Yay! It will be good to see more of you-- and hey, I already have, because I got a comment from you!

"phendog? phendog who? Oh...."

*wicked grin*
[User Picture]
From:dara_starscream
Date:January 5th, 2007 07:37 pm (UTC)
(Link)
Hey hon! (doesn't mention how patiently she's been waiting for more One Last Apocalypse . . . nope, not a word . . . nothing at all . . . not a thing . . .)
-BJ
[User Picture]
From:kallie_kat
Date:January 6th, 2007 10:29 pm (UTC)
(Link)
Welcome back, and I look forward to seeing more posts from you. Good luck with the writing--I hope you're able to pick that up again.

> Go to Top
LiveJournal.com